-
Working on board Astrid
-
Dwinger in IJmuiden
-
Ships in IJmuiden
-
Working on board Astrid
-
Pelican of London, De Gallant and Astrid in IJmuiden
-
Santa Maria Manuela in IJmuiden
-
Some of the fleet in IJmuiden
-
Willem and Lukas from Media team on Wylde Swan
-
Wylde Swan media team for RTV Noord-Holland
-
New crew on Dar Szczecina
-
Michelle de Koning and Chiara Lucas on Tecla
-
The crew of Riyal
-
Tall Ships fleet in IJmuiden
-
Tall Ships fleet in IJmuiden with seagull
-
Amerigo Vespucci
-
Commander Saif Nasser Alrahbi of Shabab Oman
-
Some of the fleet in IJmuiden
-
Visitors to the fleet in IJmuiden
-
Tres Hombres
-
Vessels in IJmuiden
-
Santa Maria Manuela, Oosterschelde and Trinovante
-
Painting Amerigo Vespucci
-
Captains gather to discuss the race
-
Ships enter North Lock in IJmuiden
-
Amerigo Vespucci surrounded by pleasure craft
-
Tall Ships make their way up the canal
-
A sea of masts
-
Thousands of vessels
-
Crew of Santa Maria Manuela watching the spectators
-
Watching the ships
-
Wall to wall ships
-
Party on board Morgenster
-
Great view!
-
Shtandart surrounded by boats
-
Boats galore!
-
Approaching Amsterdam
-
Spot the water!
-
Welcome salute
-
Sedov and others alongside with crowds
-
IJhaven
-
Smaller vessels in Amsterdam
-
Crowds in Amsterdam
-
Some of the Class C and D vessels in Amsterdam
-
Some of the fleet in Amsterdam
-
Fleet of Dutch barges
-
Traditional Dutch flat bottomed sail vessels
-
Some traditional Dutch barges
-
Swedish replica ship Gotheborg
-
Some of the Class As in Amsterdam
-
Crew parade in Zeedijk
-
Thor Heyerdahl crew in crew parade
-
Pelican of London crew in crew parade
-
Amerigo Vespucci crew in crew parade
-
Dar Mlodziezy crew in crew parade
-
Rara Avis crew in crew parade
-
Dhow Theyab crew in crew parade
-
Kaliakra crew in crew parade
-
Kruzenshtern crew in crew parade
-
Pogoria crew in crew parade
-
Riyal crew in crew parade
-
Rona II crew in crew parade
-
Thermopylae Clipper crew in crew parade
-
At the prizegiving
-
Dewaruci Band in Crew Parade
-
Ocean Scout in the crew parade
-
Stad Amsterdam 1st in Class A
-
Maybe 2nd in Class B
-
Black Diamond of Durham 3rd in Class C
-
Urania 2nd in Class D
-
Dar Szczecina 1st in Class C
-
Riyal 2nd in Class C
-
Shabab Oman winning Friendship Trophy
-
Lietuva 1st in Class D
-
Pelican of London winning best in crew parade
-
Riyal award from STANetherlands
-
Shabab Oman with Friendship Trophy