-
View of Lavrion
-
Lavrion
-
Hansa first arrival in Lavrion
-
Dar Mlodziezy arrives in Lavrion
-
Dar Mlodziezy arriving in Lavrion
-
Dar Mlodziezy berthing in Lavrion
-
View of Lavrion
-
Adonis arriving in Lavrion beside Hansa
-
Mir arrives in Lavrion
-
Adonis, Mir and Hansa
-
Race Director welcomes Adonis to Lavrion
-
Some of the Class As in Lavrion
-
Bodrum
-
Birthday balloons on Akela
-
Some of the Class C and D vessels
-
Kaliakra alongside in Lavrion
-
Tenacious arrives in Lavrion
-
Dar Mlodziezy alongside in Lavrion
-
Mir alongside in Lavrion
-
Shabab Oman alongside in Lavrion
-
Dewaruci arriving in Lavrion
-
Dewaruci crew man the yards
-
Some of the Class B, C and D vessels
-
Maybe in Lavrion
-
Liaison officers with captain of Tecla
-
Class C and D vessels in Lavrion
-
Louise Ruffel at work splicing on Maybe
-
Theodoros Pangalos, Dimitrios Loukas and Robin Snouck
-
Hurgronje
-
Mayor Lavrion Dimitrios Loukas
-
Vice President of Greece Theodoros Pangalos
-
Public at the Opening Ceremony in Lavrion
-
Robin Snouck Hurgronje at the opening ceremony in Lavrion
-
Stanislav Kaludov, Captain of Kaliakra
-
Kaliakra scores in a basketball match against Mir
-
Mir and Kaliakra play basketball
-
Dewaruci's commanding officer plays tennis
-
Mir and Kaliakra play football
-
Shabab Oman and Dewaruci battle it out in the football
-
Dancing on board Shabab Oman
-
Race Director Peter Newell joins Shabab Oman band
-
Hansa in the Crew Parade
-
Tenacious in the Crew Parade
-
Akela in the Crew Parade
-
Bodrum in Crew Parade
-
Kaliakra in the Crew Parade
-
Tecla in Crew Parade
-
Dewaruci in Crew Parade
-
Alexander von Humboldt in Crew Parade
-
Mir in the Crew Parade
-
Mir at the prize giving
-
Crew Parade in Lavrion
-
Dewaruci band in Crew Parade
-
Prizegiving stage in Lavrion
-
Luca Katseli, Minister of Economy Greece
-
Hansa receiving 3rd in Class D
-
Akela Receiving 2nd prize in Class D
-
Adonis receiving 1st prize in Class D
-
Mati receiving 2nd in Class C
-
Mythos receiving 1st in Class C
-
Maybe receiving 3rd in Class B
-
Tecla receives 2nd in Class B
-
Bodrum receives 1st in Class B
-
Kaliakra receiving 3rd in Class A prize
-
Mir receiving 2nd in Class A
-
Dar Mlodziezy receives 1st in Class A (accepted by Mati)
-
Dewaruci receiving award for best in crew parade
-
Tecla receiving prize for cook longest at sea
-
Tenacious receiving communications prize
-
Akela winning Class D in series overall
-
Mythos receiving 1st in Class C for series overall
-
Tecla receiving 1st in Class B in series overall
-
Mir receiving 1st in Class A for series overall
-
IdeeFixe receiving Hans Reith award
-
Shabab Oman win the Friendship Trophy
-
Shabab Oman with the Friendship Trophy
-
Shabab Oman with the Friendship Trophy
-
Shabab Oman with the Friendship Trophy
-
ASTA's Nancy Richardson gets a group hug from friends on Kaliakra
-
Some of the Class A ships in Lavrion
-
Working aloft on Alexander von Humboldt
-
Deliveries on board Alexander von Humboldt
-
The Class A quayside
-
Shabab Oman band plays as they leave Lavrion
-
Shabab Oman leaves Lavrion
-
Dewaruci and friends
-
Bodrum and STI team
-
Bodrum leaves Lavrion
-
LO waves off Mir
-
Mir leaves Lavrion with Kaliakra bowsprit in foreground
-
Farewell Kaliakra
-
Waving goodbye to Kaliakra