Main Menu

Race 2 – Bergen to Aarhus


A longer race leg from Norway back to Aarhus which should be a good opportunity for some fast, nail biting racing to the final port and celebrations of The Tall Ships Races 2019. The use of waypoints will create an exciting course with vessels often in sight of each other, which has proved popular in the past.

Visit Bergen

Visit Aarhus

Keep checking back to find out details of the Tall Ships vessels taking part in this epic sailing adventure.

tall ship den store bjoern

Den Store Bjoern

Unavailable for bookings.

Tall Ship Shtandart

Shtandart

Spaces available for this race.

Cuauhtemoc

Unavailable for bookings.

Akela

Akela

Unavailable for bookings.

Vestavind

Unavailable for bookings.

Tall Ships Races Sail Training Ship Shabab Oman II

Shabab Oman II

Unavailable for bookings.

Tall Ship Georg Stage

Georg Stage

Unavailable for bookings.

Tuulelind

Unavailable for bookings.

Mir about to cross the line in Race Two

Mir

Unavailable for bookings.

Challenge Wales

Challenge Wales

Spaces available for this race.

Tall Ship De Gallant

De Gallant

Spaces available for this race.

tall ship juan de langara

Juan De Langara

Spaces available for this race

tall ship wyvern

Wyvern

Spaces available for this race.

Gratitude

Gratitude

Spaces available for this race.

silesia Yacht

Silesia.PL

Spaces available for this race.

Aglaia

Aglaia

Spaces available for this race.

Urania

Urania

Unavailable for bookings.

Tara

Tara

Spaces available for this race.

yacht gedania

Gedania

Spaces available for this race.

Spaniel

Spaces available for this race.

Pogoria in the Parade of Sail

Pogoria

Spaces available for this race.

Eendracht

Eendracht

Spaces available for this race.

Zryw

Zryw

Spaces available for this race.

ship urtica sailing

Urtica

Spaces available for this race.

Morgenster

Spaces available for this race.

Grossherzogin Elisabeth

Grossherzogin Elisabeth

Spaces available for this race.

dar Szczecina ship sailing

Dar Szczecina

Spaces available for this race.

Thermopylae Clipper (image courtesy of Max Mudie/ASTO)

Thermopylae Clipper

Spaces available for this race.

Yacht Ocean Scout

Ocean Scout

Spaces available for this race.

Rupel

Rupel

Spaces available for this race.

tall ship fryderyk chopin

Fryderyk Chopin

Spaces available for this race.

Bies

Bies

Spaces available for this race.

Roald Amundsen

Roald Amundsen

Spaces available for this race.

Christian Radich

Spaces available for this race.

Skonnerten Jylland

Skonnerten Jylland

Unavailable for bookings.

Tall Ship Atyla

Atyla

Spaces available for this race.

Wylde Swan

Wylde Swan

Spaces available for this race.

tall ship blue clipper rdv 2017

Blue Clipper

Spaces available for this race.

Rona II

Rona II

Spaces available for this race.

Loa

Loa

Spaces available for this race.

Statsraad Lehmkuhl

Statsraad Lehmkuhl

Spaces available for this race.

Johann Smidt

Johann Smidt

Spaces available for this race.

Sorlandet

Sorlandet

Spaces available for this race.

tall ship betty

Betty

Unavailable for bookings.

klitta tall ship

Klitta

Unavailable for bookings.

alexa tall ship

Alexa

Unavailable for bookings.

Cisne Branco

Unavailable for bookings.

tall ship loyal

Loyal

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon Unavailable

Farurej

Unavailable for bookings.

Images Coming Soon Unavailable

Belfer

Unavailable for bookings.

Images Coming Soon

St Barbara V

Spaces available for this race.

Images Coming Soon

Bishop's Horizon

Spaces available for this race.